NewsEventsPlayersGamesKidsLinksContact ChessMAINE
StoreSite Archives
News
Events
Players

Games
Kids
Links

Store

Site Archives

MTAP

MCCD

Blog



Maine Championship April 12-13, 2008 University of Maine, Orono

Round 1

Keji Xu (1354) - Daniel Weissbarth (1904) 0-1 Replay

Kurt Eyerer (950) - Curt Brock (1597) 1-0 Replay

Murray Bridges (1446) - Joseph St. Pieere (2060) 0-1 Replay

Jason Spector (2113) - Max Berube (1451) 1-0 Replay

Robert Shore (1740) - Andrew Bryan (1176) 1-0 Replay

Mark Maynard (1400) - Roger Morin (1973) 0-1 Replay

Lucas McCain (1795) - John Ellison (1222) 1-0 Replay

Stephen Kaluzynski (1209) - Fritz Eyerer (1753) 0-1 Replay

Darrell Salisbury (1962) - Henry Chai (1372) Replay

Phil Lowell (1873) - Margaret Bryan (1329) 1-0 Replay

Donald Plummer (1685) - Jiawei Zou (970) 1-0 Replay

Round 2

Joseph St. Pierre (2060) - Donald Plummer (1685) 1-0 Replay

Chuck Cannone (1634) - Ruben Babayan (2008) 0-1 Replay

Nicholas Parsons (1530) - Darrell Salisbury (1962) 0-1 Replay

Henry Chai (1372) - Yuval Boss (674) 0-1 Replay

Jaiwei Zou (997) - Mark Maynard (1400) 1-0 Replay

Margaret Bryan (1329) - Jon Malev (1600) 1-0 Replay

Daniel Weissbarth (1904) - Andrew Audibert (1174) 1-0 Replay

John Ellison (1222) - Michael Dudley (1486) 0-1 Replay

William Burtt (1027) - Lucas McCain (1795) 0-1 Replay

Fritz Eyerer (1753) - Jason Spector (2113) 0-1 Replay

Roger Morin (1976) - Kirk Rideout (1505) 1-0 Replay

Curt Brock (1579) - John Jones (1319) 1-0 Replay

Round 3

Darrell Salisbury (1962) - Fritz Eyerer (1753) 0-1 Replay

Kurt Eyerer (999) - Fred Irons (1500) 1-0 Replay

William Burtt (1027) - Nicholas Parsons (1535) 0-1 Replay

Jon Malev (1600) - John Ellison (1222) 1-0 Replay

Hoty Briggs (1402) - Rudy Saarheim (UNR) 0-1 Replay

Phil Lowell (1873) - Roger Morin (1973) 1/2 Replay

Kirk Rideout (1505) - Jiawei Zou (970) 0-1 Replay

Andrew Audibert (1174) - Curt Brock (1579) 0-1 Replay

John Jones (1319) - John Kenneway (624) 1-0 Replay

Kerry Magee (343) - Michael Dudley (1486) 0-1 Replay

Round 4

Fritz Eyerer (1753) - Michael Dudley (1486) 1-0 Replay

Margaret Bryan (1329) - Kirk Rideout (1505) 1-0 Replay

Henry Chai (1372) - Andrew Audibert (1174) 1-0 Replay

Andrey Savov (1827) - Jason Spector (2113) 0-1 Replay

Steven Dillon (2144) - Lucas McCain 1795) 1-0 Replay

Round 5

Robert Shore (1740) - Henry Chai (1372) 1-0 Replay

Ruben Babayan (2008) - Roger Morin (1973) 1-0 Replay

Andrew Bryan (1176) - John Kenneway (624) 1/2 Replay

Roger Morin (1973) - Joseph St. Pierre (2060) 1-0 Replay

Max Berube (1451) - Darrell Salisbury (1962) 0-1 Replay

Mark Maynard (1400) - Bruce Sherwood (1183) 0-1 Replay

Lucas McCain (1795) - Daniel Weissbarth (1904) 1-0 Replay

William Burtt (1027) - Kirk Rideout (1505) 1-0 Replay

Post a comment



StoreSite Archives
Contact NewsEventsPlayersGamesKidsLinksContact ChessMAINE